The Academic Calendar marks important dates and deadlines related to your studies. It is accessible through Google Calendar and IBC-M website,

Key Dates, Academic Year 2021-2022

 

Orientation Day, winter semester October 25th, 2021
First day of classes, winter semester October 25th – October 29th, 2021
Induction Weeks (new Bachelor students only) October 25th – October 29th, 2021
Tuition fee payment due November 20th, 2021
Winter holiday break (campus closed) December 24th, 2021 to January 7th,2022
Final Exam weeks February 7th – February 18th, 2022
First day of classes, summer semester February 28th, 2022
Re-sits, Final exams (winter semester) March 7th  – March 18th, 2022
Final exam weeks June 20th  – July 1st, 2022
Summer holidays (campus closed) July 18th – August 12th, 2022
Final exam re-sits August 29th – September 2nd, 2022

All dates are subject to change without notice.

Opening hours IBC-M campus locations are accessible to students from 08.00 AM to 19.45 PM every weekday. During the weekends the buildings are closed.

Below you may find the daily lecture schedule:

Period I 08.30-10.00
Period II 10.15-11.45
Lunch break 11.45-12.45
Period III 12.45-14.15
Period IV 14.30-16.00
Period V 16.30-18.00
Period VI 18.15-19.45