The Academic Calendar marks important dates and deadlines related to your studies. It is accessible through Google Calendar and IBC-M website,

Key Dates, Academic Year 2020-2021

Orientation Day, winter semester October 1st, 2020
First day of classes, winter semester October 5th, 2020
Induction Weeks October 5th, 2020 to October 12th, 2020
Tuition fee payment due October 31th, 2020
Winter holiday break (no classes) December 24rd, 2019 to January 8 th, 2021
Final Exam weeks February 8th – 18th, 2021
First day of classes, summer semester March 1st, 2021
Re-sits, Final exams (winter semester) March 21st-26th, 2021
Final exam weeks Jun 27nd– July 9th, 2021
Summer holidays (campus closed) July 26nd, 2021 to August 6th, 2021
Final exam re-sits August 22th– 31st, 2021

All dates are subject to change without notice.

Opening hours IBC-M campus locations are accessible to students from 08.00 AM to 18.00 PM every weekday. During the weekends the buildings are closed.

Below you may find the daily lecture schedule:

Period I 08.30-10.00
Period II 10.15-11.45
Lunch break 11.45-12.45
Period III 12.45-14.15
Period IV 14.30-16.00
Period V 16.30-18.00